The Office

President Dr Ramanan Earat
President Elect Dr Kadiveti Uday Kumar
Hon. Gen. Secretary Dr Suresh Kumar Gunapalli
Assistant Secretary Dr Arun Kumar N
Hon. Treasurer Dr Gangaram K
Honorary Editor Dr Shahul Ameen
Immediate Past President Dr K Ramakrishnan
Immediate Past Secretary Dr Abhay Matkar
IPS SZB Representative Dr Naresh Vadlamani L
To National EC Dr Vishal Indla
Women Representatives Dr Smitha C.A, Dr Smitha Ramdas
State Representatives
Andhra Pradesh Dr GVS Murty (Secretary), Dr P Srinivasa Teja
Karnataka Dr Somashekhar Bijjal (Secretary), Dr Raveesh B.N
Kerala Dr Anoop Vincent (Secretary), Dr Mohan Roy G
Tamilnadu Dr T Siva Ilango (Secretary), Dr C Pannerselvam
Telangana Dr Pavan Kumar K (Secretary), Dr M Uma Shankar
Awards Committee Members Dr K Ramakrishnan (Chairman), Dr G Prasad Rao, Dr Chandrashekar H, Dr Sudhakar T.P, Dr Varghese Punnoose
Constitution Committee Dr Joseph Varghese (Chairman), Dr Abhay Matkar (Co-Chairman), Dr George Reddy, Dr Chandra Balaji NRP, Dr Y Arulprakash
CME Committee Dr Aravind V.K (Chairman), Dr Dayal Narayan (Co-Chairman), Dr Lokeshwara Reddy P, Dr Sai Krishna, Dr Deepak RS
Tribunal & Ethics Committee Dr.Sathyanathan (Chairman), Dr G Swaminath, Dr Shaji KS
Finance Committee Dr K Ramakrishnan (Chairman), Dr Kishan P(Co-Chairman), Dr IRS Reddy, Dr Dinesh N, Dr Mahesh Gowda
Woman Empowerment Committee Dr Radhika Reddy (Chairman), Dr Endumathy R (Co-Chairman), Dr Niveditha S, Dr Elsie Oommen, Dr Aruna Yadiyal
Journal Tribunal Committee Dr Suresh Kumar M Chenaai (Chairman), Dr MS Reddy, Dr Suresh Badamath
RCBC Dr Ashok MV (Chairman), Dr Indu PV (Co-Chairman), Dr Rajshekhar Bipetta, Dr Nageswara Rao N, Dr K Vinoth
Community Awareness Committee Dr Arun B Nair (Chairman), Dr Sivasailam (Co-Chairman), Dr Vishal Akula, Dr Venkataraya Bhandary P, Dr K Nagi Reddy
Election Commission Dr Sabhesan (Chairperson), Dr Kasthuri Pandiyan (Returning Officer), Dr J. Mayuranath Reddy (Election Officer)
IPS State Presidents Dr Y. Sanjay (Andhra Pradesh), Dr Kiran Kumar P.K. (Karnataka), Dr M.P. Radhakrishnan (Kerala), Dr. T Kumanan (Tamilnadu), Dr M. Rama SubbaReddy (Telangana)
Organizing Secretary for Midterm CME Dr Babu Balasingh
Organizing Secretary for PG CME Dr Chytanya Deepak
Organizing Secretary for IPSOCON 22 Dr Sheena G. Soman
Website Committee Dr Mohan Sunil Kumar